- July 28, 2023 12:22 pm
- Ahmadabad City, Gujarat, India
Carnuba Wax by The Young Chemist. Carnuba Wax – Carnuba Wax Price – Carnuba Wax Uses – Theyoungchemist.
- History of carnauba wax Carnauba Wax is a 100% natural vegetable wax obtained from the leaves of the Brazilian ‘tree of life’, and consists mostly of esters, free long chain fatty alcohols, and free fatty acids & resins.
- Due to its hardness and its high melting point, carnauba wax is mainly used in cosmetic stick formulations.
- However, it can also be used in sun care, make up, mascara and other decorative cosmetic applications.
- Because of its high melting point, it can improve the temperature stability of formulations.
- Also, it provides hardness and surface gloss to products and improves mould release.
- It is often used in combination with other waxes to improve the viscosity and the plasticity and increase the melting point of the final product.
More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/carnuba-wax.html
We are currently open.
|Monday||Open (24 Hours)|
|Tuesday||Open (24 Hours)|
|Wednesday||Open (24 Hours)|
|Thursday||Open (24 Hours)|
|Friday||Open Today (24 Hours)|
|Saturday||Open (24 Hours)|
|Sunday||Open (24 Hours)|
Shed No.126, Opp Bhas SS Cha Vasana,,382213,Ahmadabad City,Gujarat,India
Health & Wellness Products
- 11 months ago
- Kolkata - A.J.C.Bose Road, West Bengal, India
- 80 Views
₹ 75 – ₹ 600(Fixed)